Dokimon QuestWiki · Game Databasesite v1.9
EN
Fighting elementPhysical category

Quick Jab

FightingPhysical40 Power100% Accuracy

An agile attack at their opponent, it usually hits first.

Jump to: Data · Matchups · Learners · Compare moves · Source

Quick Jab move data

ElementFighting
CategoryPhysical
Power40
Accuracy100%
PP30
TargetEnemy
Base power rank#5 of 6 Fighting Physical moves (ties share a rank)

Secondary effects

  • priority: 1

What Quick Jab hits hard

The Fighting multiplier depends on the target's element. For two-element targets, multiply both values. See the full type chart.

DamageTarget elements
2×
DarkLightIce
1×
FireGrassWaterElectricFightingDragon
½×
FlyingPoisonFairy
0×
Ghost

Which Dokimon learn Quick Jab?

13 Dokimon learn this move by level-up. The level is the first listed level in this build; wild areas show recorded encounters only.

DokimonElementLearns atRecorded wild areas
BraveheartFireFightingLv. 3No wild encounter in this data
SlytharotGrassFlyingLv. 1No wild encounter in this data
SquibblyWaterLv. 7No wild encounter in this data
QuackfearDarkFlyingLv. 1Yugo Caves
HarleqittyLightFairyLv. 15Koi Cove Cave
HareateFightingLv. 7Koi Cove Cave
MarilloWaterFightingLv. 3Route 14, The Deep Sea
BoxbiDarkFightingLv. 1No wild encounter in this data
PunchboxGhostFightingLv. 3Wicked Woods, The Great Forest, Windy Woods
KnyfagonFireFlyingLv. 7Route 15 · more areas unresolved
PolarIceFightingLv. 3Route 07
WoodslyGrassLv. 7Wild area unresolved
CreseliditeGrassFightingLv. 5No wild encounter in this data

Quick Jab and nearby Fighting Physical moves

Up to six moves with the nearest base power are shown for comparison. This is not a damage or overall strength ranking; effects, accuracy, type multipliers and user stats also matter.

MovePowerAccuracyPP
Teardown100100%25
Heavy Swing85100%20
Double Cross7590%15
Combo Hit65100%20
Mighty Mash40100%40
Quick Jab40100%30

Data and related pages

Move values, level-up lists and wild encounters are extracted from Steam build 2026-10-02. Browse all moves, compare elements on the type chart, or follow a learner above to its Dokimon entry and recorded areas.