Dokimon QuestWiki · Game Databasesite v1.9
EN
Fighting elementPhysical category

Mighty Mash

FightingPhysical40 Power100% Accuracy

A heroic show of brute strength, worthy of a protagonist. It also raises the user's attack.

Jump to: Data · Matchups · Learners · Compare moves · Source

Signature assignment: Excalifurr at Lv. 11

Mighty Mash move data

ElementFighting
CategoryPhysical
Power40
Accuracy100%
PP40
TargetSelf
Base power rank#5 of 6 Fighting Physical moves (ties share a rank)

Secondary effects

  • effectChance: 100%
  • self Attack stage: 1

What Mighty Mash hits hard

The Fighting multiplier depends on the target's element. For two-element targets, multiply both values. See the full type chart.

DamageTarget elements
2×
DarkLightIce
1×
FireGrassWaterElectricFightingDragon
½×
FlyingPoisonFairy
0×
Ghost

Which Dokimon learn Mighty Mash?

13 Dokimon learn this move by level-up. The level is the first listed level in this build; wild areas show recorded encounters only.

DokimonElementLearns atRecorded wild areas
BraveheartFireFightingLv. 5No wild encounter in this data
LoctorusWaterLv. 3No wild encounter in this data
ExcalifurrFairyLv. 11Route 01
HarackerFightingLv. 9Route 04, Route 05, Route 06, Passaway Caves, Which-way Caves, Mysterious Cave, ??? Town
HareateFightingLv. 9Koi Cove Cave
LoomleakWaterLv. 3Route 02, Route 03, Route 11, Route 12, Scarlet Sea, Route 07, Pirate Ship, Route 14, The Deep Sea · more areas unresolved
MarilloWaterFightingLv. 7Route 14, The Deep Sea
BloomtadGrassWaterLv. 9No wild encounter in this data
BoxbiDarkFightingLv. 3No wild encounter in this data
PunchboxGhostFightingLv. 7Wicked Woods, The Great Forest, Windy Woods
PolarIceFightingLv. 7Route 07
CreseliditeGrassFightingLv. 3No wild encounter in this data
Yan-Yaa LiiFireFightingLv. 3No wild encounter in this data

Mighty Mash and nearby Fighting Physical moves

Up to six moves with the nearest base power are shown for comparison. This is not a damage or overall strength ranking; effects, accuracy, type multipliers and user stats also matter.

MovePowerAccuracyPP
Teardown100100%25
Heavy Swing85100%20
Double Cross7590%15
Combo Hit65100%20
Mighty Mash40100%40
Quick Jab40100%30

Data and related pages

Move values, level-up lists and wild encounters are extracted from Steam build 2026-10-02. Browse all moves, compare elements on the type chart, or follow a learner above to its Dokimon entry and recorded areas.