Dokimon QuestWiki · Game Databasesite v1.9
EN
Fighting elementPhysical category

Combo Hit

FightingPhysical65 Power100% Accuracy

A flurry of quick punches that connects in the blink of an eye.

Jump to: Data · Matchups · Learners · Compare moves · Source

Combo Hit move data

ElementFighting
CategoryPhysical
Power65
Accuracy100%
PP20
TargetEnemy
Base power rank#4 of 6 Fighting Physical moves (ties share a rank)

What Combo Hit hits hard

The Fighting multiplier depends on the target's element. For two-element targets, multiply both values. See the full type chart.

DamageTarget elements
2×
DarkLightIce
1×
FireGrassWaterElectricFightingDragon
½×
FlyingPoisonFairy
0×
Ghost

Which Dokimon learn Combo Hit?

9 Dokimon learn this move by level-up. The level is the first listed level in this build; wild areas show recorded encounters only.

DokimonElementLearns atRecorded wild areas
HarackerFightingLv. 30Route 04, Route 05, Route 06, Passaway Caves, Which-way Caves, Mysterious Cave, ??? Town
HareateFightingLv. 36Koi Cove Cave
SkrapplerPoisonLv. 33Route 02
BoxbiDarkFightingLv. 13No wild encounter in this data
SylvaguardGrassFlyingLv. 21No wild encounter in this data
PolarIceFightingLv. 21Route 07
CreseliditeGrassFightingLv. 18No wild encounter in this data
MidnightDragonDarkLv. 13No wild encounter in this data
Yan-Yaa LiiFireFightingLv. 18No wild encounter in this data

Combo Hit and nearby Fighting Physical moves

Up to six moves with the nearest base power are shown for comparison. This is not a damage or overall strength ranking; effects, accuracy, type multipliers and user stats also matter.

MovePowerAccuracyPP
Teardown100100%25
Heavy Swing85100%20
Double Cross7590%15
Combo Hit65100%20
Mighty Mash40100%40
Quick Jab40100%30

Data and related pages

Move values, level-up lists and wild encounters are extracted from Steam build 2026-10-02. Browse all moves, compare elements on the type chart, or follow a learner above to its Dokimon entry and recorded areas.