Dokimon QuestWiki · Game Databasesite v1.9
EN
Fighting elementPhysical category

Teardown

FightingPhysical100 Power100% Accuracy

Destroying anything in their way, the user does huge damage but takes recoil.

Jump to: Data · Matchups · Learners · Compare moves · Source

Signature assignment: Krakanchor at Lv. 51 · Marillo at Lv. 50

Teardown move data

ElementFighting
CategoryPhysical
Power100
Accuracy100%
PP25
TargetEnemy
Base power rank#1 of 6 Fighting Physical moves (ties share a rank)

What Teardown hits hard

The Fighting multiplier depends on the target's element. For two-element targets, multiply both values. See the full type chart.

DamageTarget elements
2×
DarkLightIce
1×
FireGrassWaterElectricFightingDragon
½×
FlyingPoisonFairy
0×
Ghost

Which Dokimon learn Teardown?

6 Dokimon learn this move by level-up. The level is the first listed level in this build; wild areas show recorded encounters only.

DokimonElementLearns atRecorded wild areas
KrakanchorWaterElectricLv. 51No wild encounter in this data
HarackerFightingLv. 54Route 04, Route 05, Route 06, Passaway Caves, Which-way Caves, Mysterious Cave, ??? Town
MarilloWaterFightingLv. 50Route 14, The Deep Sea
BoxbiDarkFightingLv. 54No wild encounter in this data
CreseliditeGrassFightingLv. 54No wild encounter in this data
Yan-Yaa LiiFireFightingLv. 51No wild encounter in this data

Teardown and nearby Fighting Physical moves

Up to six moves with the nearest base power are shown for comparison. This is not a damage or overall strength ranking; effects, accuracy, type multipliers and user stats also matter.

MovePowerAccuracyPP
Teardown100100%25
Heavy Swing85100%20
Double Cross7590%15
Combo Hit65100%20
Mighty Mash40100%40
Quick Jab40100%30

Data and related pages

Move values, level-up lists and wild encounters are extracted from Steam build 2026-10-02. Browse all moves, compare elements on the type chart, or follow a learner above to its Dokimon entry and recorded areas.