Dokimon QuestWiki · Game Databasesite v1.9
EN
Fighting elementPhysical category

Double Cross

FightingPhysical75 Power90% Accuracy

A back-to-back swipe that catches the enemy off guard, and may leave a burn.

Jump to: Data · Matchups · Learners · Compare moves · Source

Double Cross move data

ElementFighting
CategoryPhysical
Power75
Accuracy90%
PP15
TargetEnemy
Base power rank#3 of 6 Fighting Physical moves (ties share a rank)

Secondary effects

  • statusChance: 20
  • statusId: Burn

What Double Cross hits hard

The Fighting multiplier depends on the target's element. For two-element targets, multiply both values. See the full type chart.

DamageTarget elements
2×
DarkLightIce
1×
FireGrassWaterElectricFightingDragon
½×
FlyingPoisonFairy
0×
Ghost

Which Dokimon learn Double Cross?

11 Dokimon learn this move by level-up. The level is the first listed level in this build; wild areas show recorded encounters only.

DokimonElementLearns atRecorded wild areas
BraveheartFireFightingLv. 33No wild encounter in this data
BulbapodGrassLv. 48No wild encounter in this data
KakarattGrassDarkLv. 44Wild area unresolved
HarackerFightingLv. 39Route 04, Route 05, Route 06, Passaway Caves, Which-way Caves, Mysterious Cave, ??? Town
HareateFightingLv. 44Koi Cove Cave
MarilloWaterFightingLv. 33Route 14, The Deep Sea
DustleDarkLv. 44Mysterious Cave, Route 15 · more areas unresolved
BoxbiDarkFightingLv. 24No wild encounter in this data
PunchboxGhostFightingLv. 15Wicked Woods, The Great Forest, Windy Woods
OkamiDarkLv. 44Yugo Caves, Wicked Woods, The Great Forest, Windy Woods
PolarIceFightingLv. 24Route 07

Double Cross and nearby Fighting Physical moves

Up to six moves with the nearest base power are shown for comparison. This is not a damage or overall strength ranking; effects, accuracy, type multipliers and user stats also matter.

MovePowerAccuracyPP
Teardown100100%25
Heavy Swing85100%20
Double Cross7590%15
Combo Hit65100%20
Mighty Mash40100%40
Quick Jab40100%30

Data and related pages

Move values, level-up lists and wild encounters are extracted from Steam build 2026-10-02. Browse all moves, compare elements on the type chart, or follow a learner above to its Dokimon entry and recorded areas.